Skip to Content

2010 primary Election Results

Other Election Results
1 - Swanton 2 - Friendsville 3-Grantsville
3-2-Jennings 4 - Bloomington 5 - Accident
6 - Sang Run 7 - East Oakland 8-Gorman
8-2-Pleasant Vally 9 - Finzel 10 - Deer Park
11 - Elbow 12 - Bittinger 13 - Kitzmiller
14-West Oakland 14-2-Crellin 15 - Avilton
16 - Mtn. Lake Park    

Registered Voters 16256 - Cards Cast 6747 41.50%Num. Reporting 23

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Cusick-Lang 196 15.74%
Jaffe-Jaffe 89 7.15%
O'Malley-Brown 960 77.11%

COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Franchot, Peter 1000 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Gansler, Douglas F. 982 100.00%

U.S. SENATOR DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Garner, Christopher 155 12.35%
A.Billy Bob Jaworski 69 5.50%
Mikulski, Barbara A. 913 72.75%
Scaldaferri, Theresa 27 2.15%
Taylor, Blaine 58 4.62%
Taylor, Sanquetta 7 0.56%
Young, Lih 26 2.07%

U.S. CONGRESS 06 DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Clark, J. Casey 418 35.91%
Duck, Andrew 746 64.09%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 01A DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Stanton, James R. 1037 100.00%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 001 DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Robison, Eric V 888 100.00%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 003 DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Falter, George Jr. 267 24.41%
Welch, Bill 827 75.59%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 3
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Deberry, Everett B 954 100.00%

SHERIFF DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Hebden, Skyler John 728 100.00%

DEM CENT COMMITTEE DEM
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 8
Times Counted 1355/5003 27.1 %

Diliddo, Andrew Andy 653 15.79%
Duck, Patricia 693 16.76%
Duck, Timothy 678 16.39%
Goldsborough,William 793 19.17%
Hovis, Jeff 639 15.45%
Neary, Zelma M. 680 16.44%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Ehrlich-Kane 3824 74.64%
Murphy-Ryman 1299 25.36%

COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Campbell, William H. 2266 60.65%
Girard, Armand F. 421 11.27%
Madigan, Brendan 1049 28.08%

U.S. SENATOR REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Alexander, Joseph 522 13.20%
Asbury, Barry Steve 162 4.10%
Cohen, Neil H. 279 7.05%
Dempsey, Stephens 262 6.62%
Graham, Samuel R. Sr 341 8.62%
Kimble, John B. 214 5.41%
Kump, Gregory L. 87 2.20%
McAndrew, Daniel W 177 4.47%
Rutledge, Jim 582 14.71%
Vendetti, Eddie 57 1.44%
Wargotz, Eric 1273 32.18%

U.S. CONGRESS 06 REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Bartlett, Roscoe G. 3778 77.66%
Janda, Dennis B 116 2.38%
Krysztoforski, J. 275 5.65%
Taylor, Steve 443 9.11%
Wilson, Seth Edward 253 5.20%

STATE SENATOR 01 REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Edwards, George C. 4618 100.00%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 01A REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Beitzel, Wendell R. 4324 100.00%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 001 REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Crawford, Gregan T. 2791 54.98%
Gregg, Ernest J. 2285 45.02%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 002 REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Holliday, Frederick 2006 39.05%
Raley, James M. 3131 60.95%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 003 REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Gatto, Robert Glen 1621 31.11%
Glotflety, Denny 2187 41.97%
Newcomb, Louis R Jr. 827 15.87%
Thomas, Timothy E. 576 11.05%

STATE'S ATTORNEY REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Welch, Lisa Thayer 3906 100.00%

CLERK CIRCUIT COURT REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Buckel, Sondra R 4364 100.00%

REGISTER OF WILLS REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Paugh, Bryan Steven 218 4.14%
Royce, Traci L 1149 21.82%
Sines, John Keith 540 10.25%
Watson, Rita L 3360 63.79%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 3
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Beard, David C. 2102 18.74%
DeWitt, Clifford C. 2888 25.75%
Knust, Aria 316 2.82%
Margroff, James F. 2172 19.37%
Sanders, Fred 1478 13.18%
Wilt, Wayne 2258 20.14%

SHERIFF REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Corley, Robert E. 3003 57.37%
Gnegy, Larry 2231 42.63%

REP CENT COMMITTEE REP
Total
Precincts Reporting 23
Vote For 7
Times Counted 5392/11253 47.9 %

Bolden, DeCorsey 2923 16.61%
Butscher, Brenda 3391 19.26%
Miller, Timothy W. 2775 15.77%
Parsons, Arzella T 3120 17.73%
Sheahen, Thomas P. 2445 13.89%
Umbel, Ruth Hinebaug 2948 16.75%